9
6thVB
Football
JH FB
Volleyball
JHVB
Cross Country
        14
FB @ Howard 7:00
15
6th VB (W) 9-11AM
VB Tourney @ BE 9:00 vs. Hanson, 10:00 vs. Warner, TBD vs. TBA
16
6thVB
Football
JH FB
Volleyball
JHVB
Cross Country
17
Coronation 7:00
XC @ AH 4:00
JHFB @ Howard 4:00
18
VB Home vs Lennox 6:15
 "C" 5:00
JHVB @ Freeman 4/5
19
XC @ Irene (Corn Belt Conference)  1:00
20
VB/JHVB Home vs Hanson JH 4/4:45 'C' 5:30;JV6:15
21
FB Home vs Canistota/Freeman (HC) 7:00
22
VB Tourney @ Pentagon 9:00 vs. Sioux Valley, 10:00 vs. Parkston, TBD vs. TBA
23
6thVB
Football
JH FB
Volleyball
JHVB
Cross Country
24
JHFB Home Canistota/Freeman 4:00
25
VB/JHVB Home vs Menno JH 4/5 6:15
26
XC @ Parker 2:00
27
JHXC @ Menno 4:00
VB @ Centerville 6:15
28
FB OPEN
29
6th VB (W) 9-11AM
30
6thVB
Football
JH FB
Volleyball
JHVB
Cross Country
Oct 1
XC @ Howard 3:00
2
VB/JHVB Home vs GV JH 4/5 6:15
3
XC @ Irene (Eagle Invite) 2:00
4
JHFB @ Hanson 4:00
5
FB Home vs M/M (SN) 7:00
6
6th VB (W) 9-11AM
7
6thVB
Football
JH FB
Volleyball
JHVB
Cross Country
8
JHFB Home Menno/Marion 4:00
9
VB/JHVB @ AH JH 4:00 6:15
10
XC Regions @ Irene 1:00
11
VB @ EPJ 6:15
JHVB @ Howard 4/5
12
FB @ Baltic 7:00
13
"C" VB @ A-H 9:00
14
Football
Volleyball
JHVB
Cross Country
15
VB/JHVB @ Canistota JH 4/5 6:15
16
VB/ JHVB Home vs VH JH 4/5 6:15
17 18
FB Playoffs TBA
19 20
JVVB @ Parker 8:30
State XC @ SF
21
Football
JHBBB
JHGBB
Volleyball
22
JHBBB Practice Starts
JHGBB Practice Starts
23 24 25
FB Playoffs TBA
26 27
6th VB (W) 9-11AM
28
Football
Volleyball
JHBBB
JHGBB
29
Region VB
30
Region VB
31 Nov 1
Region VB
2
FB Playoffs TBA
3
4
Football
Volleyball
JHBBB
JHGBB
5
JHBBB/GBB
 @ Irene vs Howard
4:00/5:00/
6:00/7:00
6
Round of 16 VB Regions
JHBBB/GBB
 @  Menno
4:00/5:00/
6:00/7:00
7 8
FB Championships
9
FB Championships
10
FB Championship
JHBBB I-W Tournament (Howard, Canistota, B-E, Hanson,V-H)
JHGBB @ Hanson Tournament
11
Volleyball
JHBBB
JHGBB
Holiday Fair (I)
12
JHBBB/
GBB
 @ Irene vs V-H
4:00/5:00/
6:00/7:00

13 14 15
VB State @ SF
JHBBB/GBB
 @ Irene vs B-E
4:00/5:00/
6:00/7:00
16
VB State @ SF
17
VB State @ SF
18
JHBBB
JHGBB
19
JHBBB/GBB
 @ Irene vs Canistota
4:00/5:00/
6:00/7:00
20
JHBBB/GBB
 @ Freeman
4:00/5:00/
4:00/5:00
21
22
Thanksgiving
23 24
25
JHBBB
JHGBB
BBB
GBB
26
BBB & GBB Practice Starts
27
JHBBB/GBB
 @ Hanson
4:00/5:00/
6:00/7:00
28 29 30 Dec 1
JHGBB I-W Tournament (Canistota, Hanson, B-E,Howard)
JHBBB @ Hanson Tournament
2
JHBBB

JHGBB
BBB
GBB
3 4 5 6
JHBBB/GBB
 @ Irene vs A-H
4:00/5:00/
6:00/7:00
7 8
JHBBB @ Freeman (Cornbelt Tourney)
JHGBB @ Hanson (Cornbelt Tourney)
GBB @ Ponca 4:00/5:00
JVBBB @ Ponca 4:00
9
BBB
GBB
Double Headers
10 11
GBB @ Irene vs Wagner 4:00/5:00/6:15
JV/C BBB @ Wak vs Wagner 4:00/5:00
BBB @ Irene vs Wagner 7:45
12 13
BB @ Vermillion 6:15/7:30
14
DH @ Wak vs V-H
4:00/5:00/6:15/7:30
15
GBB @ Pentagon Classic
16
BBB

GBB
Double Headers
17
GBB @ Irene vs Canistota 6:15/7:30
18 19 20
DH @ Freeman
5/5/6:15/7:30
21 22
23
BBB
GBB
Double Headers
24 25 26 27 28
DH @ Irene vs Hanson
2/3/4:15/5:30
29
BBB Langford Classic 7:00
Aber. C
30
BBB
GBB
Double Headers
31 Jan 1 2 3 4
DH @ Gayville-Volin
5/5/6:15/7:30
5
GBB @ Redfield Classic
BBB @ Pentagon Classic
6
BBB
GBB
Double Headers
7 8
GBB @ Wak vs EPJ 6:15/7:30
9 10 11 12
GBB @ Hanson Classic
13
BBB
GBB
Double Headers
14 15
DH @ Wak vs Scotland
4/5/6:15/7:30
16 17
DH @ A-H
5/5/6:15/7:30
18 19
BBB @ Hanson Classic
20
BBB
GBB
Double Headers
21 22
DH @ Parker
4/5/6:15/7:30
23 24
DH @ FAM (Freeman)
5/5/6:15/7:30
25 26
GBB @ DSU Classic
27
BBB
GBB
Double Headers
28 29
DH @ Irene vs Howard
4/5/6:15/7:30
30 31 Feb 1 2
DH @ Menno
2/2/3:15/4:30

3
BBB
GBB
Double Headers
4 5 6 7 8
DH @ Canton
5/5/6:15/7:30
9
BBB @ DWU Classic
10
BBB
GBB
Double Headers
11 12
DH @ B-E
4/5/6:15/7:30
13 14 15
BBB @ Wak vs Canistota 6:15/7:30
16
17
BBB
GBB
18
BBB @Wak vs Bon Homme 6:15/7:30
GBB Regions
19
GBB Regions
20 21
GBB Semi-Regions
22 23

24
25
BBB Regions
26
BBB Regions
27 28
Round of Sixteen GBB
Mar 1
BBB Region Semi
2

3
4 5
Round of Sixteen BBB
6 7
Girls State BB
8
Girls State BB
9
Girls State BB

10
11 12 13 14
Boys State BB
15
Boys State BB
16
Boys State BB

17
18 19 20 21 22 23


Date Team Location Leave Driver
9/14 FB Howard (I)4:15 Helen
9/15 VB Emery (I)7:15 (Mini Bus and Van) Bridget
9/17 XC Alcester (I)2:30 (Van) Erica
9/17 JHFB Howard (I)2:00 Hutch
9/18 JHVB Freeman (I)3:00 Helen
9/18   Paul Drive Route   Paul
9/22 VB Sioux Falls Pentagon (I)7:15 (Mini Bus and Van) Clara
9/26 XC Parker (I)12:30 (Van) Erica
9/27 JHXC Menno (I)2:45 Erica
9/27 VB Centerville (I)5:15 Helen
10/1 XC Howard (I)12:45 Erica
10/4 JHFB Hanson (I)2:30 Hutch