21
BB Open Gym 4PM Irene (Gabe)
Legion 2pm
Golf
Track
22
Pre-Region Golf @ TBA 8AM
23
Legion vs. Beresford @ Irene 6:00/8:00
24
BB Open Gym 6PM Irene (Gabe)
25
Amateurs @ Yankton 7:30
26
State Track - SF  TBA
27
State Track - SF  TBA
28
Amateurs @ Scotland 7:30
Legion 2pm
Football
Golf
29
BB Open Gym 6PM-Irene (Gabe)
30
Legion vs. SF Lincoln @ Irene 6:00/8:00
Region Golf @ TBA 8AM
31
Football Camp Irene
June 1
Amateurs @ Wynot 7:30
Football Camp Irene
2
BB Open Gym 6PM-Irene (Gabe)
3
4
Amateurs Home Irene 7:30
Legion 2pm
BB Open Gym 4PM Irene (King)
Golf
5
Legion @ Beresford 6:00/8:00
State Golf @ Sioux Falls 8AM
6
JVBB @ Centerville-Levi L., Gavin, Jacob, Tate V., Spencer, Sean, Chris S., Brady G.
State Golf @ Sioux Falls
8AM
7
8
Amateurs Home Freeman 7:30
Legion @ EPJ 6:30/8:30
9
10
11
GBB
Amateurs Home Tabor 7:30
Legion 2pm
BB Open Gym 4PM Irene (Gabe)
12
Legion @ Salem/Canova 6:00/8:00
13
BB League at Pentagon Varsity Only-Tate, Matt, Trey, Levi L. Brendan, Dallas, Will, Hunter, Tate V., Jake J., Kaden, Brannon
14
GBB Pentagon League
JVBB @ Ponca Camp-Garrett, Gavin, Spencer, Brady G., Sean, Marcus V, Chris, Tate V., Jacob, Kaden


BB Varsity Camp at Cornbelt (Mitchell)
Tate, Matt, Trey, Levi L. Brendan, Dallas, Will, Hunter, Brannon

15
Amateurs Home Menno 7:30
BB Varsity Camp at Cornbelt (Mitchell) Tate, Matt, Trey, Levi L. Brendan, Dallas, Will, Hunter, Tate V., Jacob, Kaden, Brannon
16
Legion @ Parkston 6:00/8:00
17
18
GBB
Legion 2pm
BB Open Gym 4PM Irene (Gabe)
19
GBB @ USD Camp-Varsity and JV
20
GBB @ USD Camp-Varsity and JV
BB League at Pentagon Varsity Only-Tate, Matt, Trey, Levi L. Brendan, Dallas, Will, Hunter, Tate V., Jacob, Kaden, Brannon
21
GBB Pentagon League
Legion @ Tyndall 6:00/8:00
22
BB Open Gym 6PM Irene (Gabe)
23
Amateurs @ Lesterville 7:30
24
BB Open Gym 10AM Irene (Gabe)

25
GBB
Legion-No Practice
BB Camp JV-Garrett, Gavin, Spencer, Brady G., Marcus V, Chris, Tate V, Jake
Varsity-Tate, Trey, Levi, Matt, Hunter, Will, Dallas, Brendon at USD Camp
26
GBB @ DWU Camp
Legion Home vs. Tyndall 6:00/8:00
27
GBB @ DWU Camp
BB League at Pentagon Varsity Only-Tate, Matt, Trey, Levi L. Brendan, Dallas, Will, Hunter, Tate V., Jacob, Kaden, Brannon
28
BB Open Gym 6PM Irene (Gabe)
GBB Pentagon League
29
Amateurs Home Yankton 7:30
30
July 1
Legion Home Parkston 2:00/4:00
No Activities
2
GBB
Amateurs Home Scotland 7:30
Legion 2 pm
No Activities
3
Gym Floors refinished
Legion Home Salem/Canova 6:00/8:00
No Activities
4
No Activities
5
No Activities
6
Amateurs @ Freeman 7:30
No Activities
7
No Activities
8
No Activities
9
GBB
Amateurs @ Tabor 7:30
Legion vs. EPJ @ Irene 2PM (1-7 inning)
BB Open Gym 4:30PM (King)
10
11
BB League at Pentagon Varsity Only-Tate, Matt, Trey, Levi L. Brendan, Dallas, Will, Hunter, Tate V., Jacob, Kaden, Brannon
12
GBB Pentagon League
13
Amateurs Home Wynot 7:30
14
15
Gym Floors reopened
16
GBB
Amateurs @ Menno 7:30
Legion 2pm
BB Open Gym 4PM
 (King)
17 18
BB League at Pentagon Varsity Only-Tate, Matt, Trey, Levi L. Brendan, Dallas, Will, Hunter, Tate V., Jacob, Kaden, Brannon
19
GBB Pentagon League
20
Amateurs Districts Start
21
22
23
GBB
Legion 2 pm
BB Open Gym 4PM
 (King)
24 25
BB League at Pentagon Varsity Only-Tate, Matt, Trey, Levi L. Brendan, Dallas, Will, Hunter, Tate V., Jacob, Kaden, Brannon
26
BB Open Gym 6PM Irene (Gabe)
GBB Pentagon League
27
BB Open Gym 6PM Irene (Gabe)
28
GBB @ Minneapolis-Frosh
29
GBB @ Minneapolis-Frosh
Amateurs Districts End
30
GBB @ Minneapolis-Frosh
Legion
31
BB Open Gym 6PM Irene (Gabe)
Aug 1 2
Impact Testing
7th Grade 12:00
8th Grade 1:00
9th Grade 2:00
11th/Concussed Year Before 3:00
Amateurs State Starts
3
BB Open Gym 6PM Irene (Gabe)
4 5
6
FB
7
FB AM, 3:45-6:30
8
FB 3:45-6:30
9
FB 3:45-6:30
10
FB 3:45-6:30
11
FB 3:45-6:30
12
FB TBA
13
Amateurs State Ends
FB
14
FB 3:45-6:30
Inservice-Google Classroom
15
FB 3:45-6:30
Inservice
16
FB 3:45-6:30
School Starts
17
FB 3:45-6:30
18
FB Home Viborg-Hurley 7:00
19
20
FB
21 22 23 24 25
FB Home Hanson 7:00
26
27
FB
28 29 30 31 Sept 1
FB @ Chester 7:00
2
3
FB
4 5 6 7 8
FB @ Parker 7:00
9
10
FB
11 12 13 14 15
Homecoming
FB Home Howard 7:00
16
17
FB
18 19 20 21 22
FB @ Canistota 7:00
23
24
FB
25 26 27 28 29
FB Open
30
October 1
FB
2 3 4 5 6
FB @ Menno/Marion 7:00
7
8
FB
9 10 11 12 13
Senior Night
FB Home Baltic 7:00
14
15
FB
16 17 18 19
FB Playoffs
20 21
22
Santa Shack 7-3 (W)
FB
23 24 25 26
FB Playoffs
27 28
29
FB
30 31 November 1 2 3
FB Playoffs
4
5
FB
6 7 8 9
FB Playoffs Dome
9-Man Games
10
FB Playoffs Dome 11AA & 11B
11
FB Playoffs Dome 11AAA & 11A
12 13 14 15 16 17 18


Date Team Location Leave Driver